ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1915


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 17 -14 -.85 97.62
AB/K graph 26.8 +17.0 +2.81 96.76
AVG graph .314 +.079 +1.55 92.92
H graph 143 +69 +1.32 66.69
SLG% graph .362 +.055 +.68 58.26
RC/PA graph .116 +.028 +.68 55.87
OB% graph .337 +.028 +.45 45.91
TB graph 165 +68 +.96 44.81
RBI graph 49 +18 +.76 44.05
RC graph 55.9 +21.5 +.73 35.06
HBP graph 2 0 -.28 24.72
2B graph 14 +3 +.43 23.93
3B graph 4 0 -.14 23.25
HR% graph .000 -.004 -.64 16.44
ISO graph .048 -.025 -.64 11.79
R graph 44 +7 +.26 11.75
HR graph 0 -1 -.75 3.38
BB graph 14 -16 -.63 2.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -2.4 -1.0 -.38 29.45
SB graph 8 -2 -.22 25.97
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.03 20.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 0 -.04 44.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 456 +166 +.94 33.60
PA graph 483 +148 +.72 17.51
G graph 119 +28 +.66 13.69

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.