ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1914


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 95 +66 +2.85 97.78
AB/K graph 21.3 +12.1 +2.59 96.10
H graph 181 +106 +1.99 95.27
AVG graph .314 +.079 +1.54 92.66
SO graph 27 -6 -.33 88.03
TB graph 212 +114 +1.57 79.22
R graph 74 +39 +1.45 71.91
RC graph 72.7 +39.2 +1.38 69.82
SLG% graph .368 +.063 +.79 63.28
RC/PA graph .116 +.030 +.75 59.67
HBP graph 4 +1 +.55 59.10
3B graph 8 +3 +.73 56.96
OB% graph .341 +.034 +.56 52.42
HR graph 1 0 -.08 30.39
HR% graph .002 -.002 -.36 30.17
ISO graph .054 -.016 -.43 19.22
2B graph 12 +1 +.15 13.07
BB graph 19 -9 -.44 4.48
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +12 +.94 69.60
SB% graph .57 +.08 +.36 44.16
SBR graph -3.9 -1.5 -.48 25.72
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 29 +18 +2.15 91.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 576 +281 +1.55 86.07
G graph 149 +57 +1.32 78.06
PA graph 628 +292 +1.40 74.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.