ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1913


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 90 +61 +2.56 95.84
2B graph 30 +19 +2.10 91.73
H graph 176 +102 +1.83 91.54
AB/K graph 17.5 +8.0 +1.64 91.20
AVG graph .324 +.084 +1.42 90.19
TB graph 226 +129 +1.69 83.88
RC graph 93.6 +56.2 +1.67 81.05
OB% graph .382 +.074 +1.15 80.84
SLG% graph .416 +.104 +1.20 79.28
RC/PA graph .151 +.053 +1.14 77.59
HR graph 4 +2 +1.49 76.52
SO graph 31 0 +.03 76.45
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.09 73.97
R graph 79 +44 +1.47 72.60
HR% graph .007 +.004 +.78 70.70
ISO graph .092 +.020 +.52 56.71
BB graph 45 +18 +.82 51.73
3B graph 4 0 -.11 23.96
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.8 +1.1 +.25 56.50
SB graph 16 +3 +.25 47.92
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 25 +15 +2.07 90.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +60 +1.42 90.21
AB graph 543 +261 +1.46 79.83
PA graph 619 +298 +1.46 79.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.