ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1912


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 101 +71 +2.70 96.97
H graph 186 +114 +2.04 96.06
TB graph 246 +151 +1.96 91.40
AVG graph .327 +.076 +1.35 88.41
RC graph 103.5 +66.4 +1.92 88.15
3B graph 13 +8 +1.70 82.31
OB% graph .384 +.066 +1.12 79.79
SLG% graph .433 +.105 +1.19 78.73
RC/PA graph .159 +.052 +1.16 78.40
2B graph 25 +14 +1.45 74.01
R graph 83 +46 +1.48 73.24
HR graph 3 +1 +1.09 68.15
BB graph 49 +24 +1.12 64.12
ISO graph .106 +.029 +.68 62.84
HR% graph .005 +.002 +.37 58.78
HBP graph 3 0 +.19 45.08
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.1 +4.5 +1.04 78.38
SB graph 27 +14 +1.04 72.09
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 29 +19 +2.66 95.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +74 +1.70 99.74
PA graph 649 +349 +1.73 95.75
AB graph 568 +304 +1.72 95.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.