ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark McGwire, 1995


Oakland Athletics 1B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark David McGwire
nickname
Big Mac
born
1963-10-01
Pomona, CA USA
debut
8/22/1986
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .410 +.262 +4.10 99.87
HR% graph .123 +.095 +4.60 99.77
SLG% graph .685 +.273 +3.18 99.66
RC/PA graph .218 +.097 +2.58 99.03
OB% graph .441 +.107 +2.30 98.71
HBP graph 11 +8 +3.03 95.79
HR graph 39 +29 +3.03 95.06
BB graph 88 +55 +2.18 90.38
RBI graph 90 +47 +1.64 78.39
RC graph 91.9 +47.5 +1.49 74.56
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.37 66.34
IBB graph 5 +2 +.79 64.46
TB graph 217 +88 +1.08 52.79
R graph 75 +30 +1.07 52.75
SO graph 77 +25 +.81 44.73
AVG graph .274 +.011 +.30 34.81
AB/K graph 4.1 -2.3 -.71 8.52
2B graph 13 -2 -.26 3.97
3B graph 0 -1 -.83 3.64
H graph 87 +5 +.12 2.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.31 31.69
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.02 19.91
SB graph 1 -4 -.51 10.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.28 71.76
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 422 +83 +.46 3.88
G graph 104 +12 +.34 2.93
AB graph 317 +18 +.12 0.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.