ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mark McGwire, 1990


Oakland Athletics 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mark David McGwire
nickname
Big Mac
born
1963-10-01
Pomona, CA USA
debut
8/22/1986
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 110 +77 +3.31 98.37
HR% graph .075 +.053 +3.06 98.14
HR graph 39 +31 +3.84 98.04
RBI graph 108 +68 +2.66 96.65
ISO graph .254 +.133 +2.40 96.31
HBP graph 7 +4 +2.30 91.81
RC graph 97.2 +55.6 +1.99 89.59
SLG% graph .489 +.116 +1.54 87.74
IBB graph 9 +6 +1.90 86.28
R graph 87 +45 +1.80 85.20
RC/PA graph .150 +.044 +1.34 84.63
TB graph 256 +128 +1.67 83.21
OB% graph .370 +.050 +1.15 81.01
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.95 41.59
H graph 123 +37 +.78 28.51
SO graph 116 +62 +1.88 13.61
2B graph 16 0 +.08 10.86
AB/K graph 4.5 -2.5 -.73 7.83
AVG graph .235 -.018 -.48 5.57
3B graph 0 -1 -.85 2.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.17 +.50 59.35
SBR graph .0 +.1 +.05 48.00
SB graph 2 -4 -.46 12.20
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.33 91.80
SacB graph 1 -1 -.52 26.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 650 +282 +1.49 81.90
G graph 156 +52 +1.34 80.20
AB graph 523 +195 +1.17 53.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.