ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred McGriff, 1994


Atlanta Braves 1B

AS MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frederick Stanley McGriff
nickname
Crime Dog
born
1963-10-31
Tampa, FL USA
debut
5/17/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Walks
1989 #112

Intentional Walks
1991 #42

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 264 +164 +2.43 97.94
RBI graph 94 +63 +2.77 97.41
HR graph 34 +27 +3.56 97.23
RC graph 95.9 +62.3 +2.48 96.44
SLG% graph .623 +.220 +2.14 96.26
HR% graph .080 +.054 +2.45 95.61
RC/PA graph .201 +.084 +1.96 95.52
ISO graph .304 +.164 +2.21 94.83
R graph 81 +48 +2.11 92.77
H graph 135 +71 +1.77 89.42
AVG graph .318 +.056 +1.28 86.17
OB% graph .389 +.063 +1.18 82.00
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.60 82.00
BB graph 50 +27 +1.62 79.62
2B graph 25 +12 +1.47 74.48
GIDP graph 8 +2 +.73 50.67
AB/K graph 5.6 -.7 -.24 34.88
SO graph 76 +35 +1.46 23.08
3B graph 1 0 -.32 18.07
HBP graph 1 0 -.41 17.88
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.23 +.61 68.40
SBR graph .3 +.2 +.11 50.98
SB graph 7 +1 +.24 47.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 +1 +.49 43.30
SacB graph 0 -1 -.74 13.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 478 +217 +1.47 80.56
AB graph 424 +191 +1.46 79.52
G graph 113 +38 +1.31 77.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.