ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan McGann, 1908


Boston Doves 1B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Lawrence McGann
nickname
Cap
born
1871-07-15
Shelbyville, KY USA
debut
8/8/1896
died
1910-12-13
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1898 #70
1901 #79
1908 #139

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 19 +16 +4.71 99.02
RBI graph 55 +28 +1.28 66.05
OB% graph .321 +.037 +.61 55.39
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.26 55.09
BB graph 38 +14 +.75 48.70
HR graph 2 0 +.41 48.24
3B graph 5 +1 +.26 39.88
R graph 52 +20 +.79 37.02
RC/PA graph .094 +.013 +.31 35.52
AVG graph .240 +.016 +.30 35.21
RC graph 52.2 +18.7 +.66 31.22
SLG% graph .291 +.009 +.11 30.07
H graph 114 +40 +.78 28.97
ISO graph .051 -.007 -.20 27.66
TB graph 138 +43 +.62 23.69
2B graph 8 -1 -.20 4.84
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.42 53.58
SBR graph 2.7 -.5 -.16 38.82
SB graph 9 -1 -.16 29.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +7 +.85 70.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 552 +209 +1.01 38.80
G graph 135 +43 +.96 36.27
AB graph 475 +171 +.94 33.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.