ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan McGann, 1901


St. Louis Cardinals 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Lawrence McGann
nickname
Cap
born
1871-07-15
Shelbyville, KY USA
debut
8/8/1896
died
1910-12-13
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1898 #70
1901 #79
1908 #139

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 23 +19 +5.47 99.44
HR% graph .014 +.009 +1.53 86.55
HR graph 6 +4 +1.57 78.21
ISO graph .121 +.047 +1.15 77.64
3B graph 9 +4 +.95 64.12
SLG% graph .392 +.071 +.78 62.78
RC/PA graph .132 +.034 +.67 55.45
OB% graph .333 +.036 +.52 50.23
R graph 73 +30 +.90 43.68
RBI graph 56 +20 +.74 43.58
AVG graph .272 +.024 +.41 41.62
RC graph 61.9 +21.4 +.60 28.48
TB graph 166 +56 +.70 28.32
2B graph 15 +3 +.39 22.45
H graph 115 +30 +.53 13.86
BB graph 16 -5 -.28 7.69
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +1.7 +.49 64.80
SB graph 17 +5 +.49 56.70
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 0 +.05 47.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 469 +127 +.65 13.04
AB graph 423 +112 +.65 12.77
G graph 103 +19 +.48 6.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.