ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank McCormick, 1939


Cincinnati Reds 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Andrew McCormick
nickname
Buck
born
1911-06-09
New York, NY USA
debut
9/11/1934
died
1982-11-21
Manhasset, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1939 #76

Runs Batted In
1939 #106

At-Bats
1939 #147

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 128 +90 +3.28 99.30
H graph 209 +124 +2.29 98.68
AB/K graph 39.4 +25.9 +2.92 97.14
TB graph 312 +191 +2.33 97.12
SO graph 16 -11 -.64 95.02
2B graph 41 +25 +2.30 94.56
R graph 99 +58 +2.00 90.40
RC graph 107.4 +65.4 +2.02 90.15
AVG graph .332 +.065 +1.35 88.43
HR graph 18 +13 +2.18 88.01
SLG% graph .495 +.121 +1.34 83.36
HR% graph .029 +.014 +1.03 77.07
RC/PA graph .156 +.046 +1.06 74.65
ISO graph .163 +.056 +1.03 74.44
OB% graph .374 +.046 +.79 64.96
HBP graph 2 0 +.25 47.95
3B graph 4 0 +.26 39.68
BB graph 40 +11 +.51 37.91
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.91 2.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.68 74.77
SBR graph .3 -.5 -.49 25.40
SB graph 1 -1 -.49 10.73
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 16 +8 +1.56 84.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +64 +1.63 99.49
AB graph 630 +327 +1.92 99.03
PA graph 688 +348 +1.79 97.68

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.