ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Mayo, 1944


Detroit Tigers 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Edward Joseph Mayo
nickname
Hotshot
born
1910-04-15
Holyoke, MA USA
debut
5/22/1936
died
2006-11-27
Banning, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1943 #31

Sacrifice Bunts
1944 #106

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 26.4 +14.2 +2.04 93.98
SO graph 23 -5 -.31 87.65
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.58 83.82
BB graph 57 +27 +1.21 67.20
R graph 76 +38 +1.30 64.86
H graph 151 +68 +1.25 61.56
RBI graph 63 +28 +1.09 58.94
TB graph 190 +77 +.97 45.11
HR graph 5 +1 +.28 43.72
GIDP graph 12 +5 +.93 42.66
HR% graph .008 -.001 -.13 40.20
RC graph 59.0 +21.7 +.71 33.92
3B graph 3 0 -.04 26.40
OB% graph .317 +.005 +.08 26.16
2B graph 18 +4 +.46 25.12
ISO graph .064 -.020 -.41 19.77
AVG graph .249 -.001 -.01 19.06
SLG% graph .313 -.021 -.24 15.24
RC/PA graph .085 -.008 -.18 13.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 9 +4 +.66 62.02
SB% graph .41 -.11 -.31 12.25
SBR graph -5.1 -4.8 -3.05 0.65
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 28 +22 +4.29 99.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +64 +1.50 96.46
PA graph 696 +349 +1.68 93.95
AB graph 607 +297 +1.61 89.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.