ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mattingly, 1995


New York Yankees 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Arthur Mattingly
nickname
Donnie Baseball
born
1961-04-20
Evansville, IN USA
debut
9/8/1982
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 13.1 +6.6 +2.03 93.92
SO graph 35 -16 -.53 92.99
2B graph 32 +16 +1.66 81.28
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.34 77.56
AVG graph .288 +.025 +.66 57.25
H graph 132 +50 +1.05 47.69
3B graph 2 0 +.11 34.43
TB graph 189 +60 +.74 30.85
OB% graph .341 +.007 +.16 29.87
BB graph 40 +7 +.29 27.93
SLG% graph .413 +.002 +.02 25.56
HR graph 7 -2 -.25 24.15
RC graph 60.7 +16.4 +.51 23.84
R graph 59 +14 +.51 22.38
ISO graph .124 -.023 -.37 21.68
RC/PA graph .120 -.001 -.02 19.97
RBI graph 49 +6 +.24 19.78
HR% graph .015 -.013 -.63 16.63
HBP graph 1 -1 -.56 13.15
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.99 11.28
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.2 -1.4 -.86 15.38
SB graph 0 -5 -.61 4.20
SB% graph .00 -.49 -1.38 2.91
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.07 87.89
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 458 +159 +1.01 39.68
G graph 128 +36 +.98 38.70
PA graph 507 +168 +.92 32.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.