ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mattingly, 1994


New York Yankees 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Arthur Mattingly
nickname
Donnie Baseball
born
1961-04-20
Evansville, IN USA
debut
9/8/1982
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 24 -21 -.88 97.91
AB/K graph 15.5 +9.1 +3.12 97.55
OB% graph .397 +.061 +1.32 86.40
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.48 80.16
BB graph 60 +31 +1.58 78.74
AVG graph .304 +.038 +1.02 76.41
GIDP graph 8 +2 +.54 59.25
H graph 113 +41 +1.10 51.32
RC/PA graph .144 +.021 +.57 49.76
R graph 62 +22 +.96 46.57
RC graph 63.0 +23.4 +.92 46.09
2B graph 20 +5 +.72 38.39
RBI graph 51 +13 +.54 33.39
TB graph 153 +38 +.60 22.62
HR graph 6 -2 -.32 21.58
SLG% graph .411 -.007 -.08 21.39
3B graph 1 0 -.29 19.32
HR% graph .016 -.014 -.63 16.60
ISO graph .108 -.045 -.66 11.38
HBP graph 0 -2 -.82 4.48
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.2 -.08 42.35
SB graph 0 -5 -.63 3.52
SB% graph .00 -.52 -1.49 1.72
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.64 49.15
SacB graph 0 -2 -.81 7.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 436 +138 +1.01 38.93
AB graph 372 +109 +.92 32.24
G graph 97 +19 +.72 17.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.