ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mattingly, 1992


New York Yankees 1B, DH

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Arthur Mattingly
nickname
Donnie Baseball
born
1961-04-20
Evansville, IN USA
debut
9/8/1982
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 40 +24 +2.39 95.69
AB/K graph 14.9 +7.6 +2.13 94.44
H graph 184 +96 +1.89 93.06
SO graph 43 -9 -.29 87.14
TB graph 266 +135 +1.68 83.40
R graph 89 +46 +1.68 81.44
AVG graph .287 +.036 +1.12 80.31
RBI graph 86 +45 +1.59 77.13
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.16 74.04
RC graph 86.0 +43.1 +1.44 72.42
SLG% graph .416 +.047 +.69 58.75
HR graph 14 +6 +.72 57.99
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.58 57.30
RC/PA graph .125 +.021 +.69 56.52
HR% graph .022 +.001 +.08 48.57
ISO graph .128 +.012 +.22 44.75
OB% graph .327 +.006 +.16 29.68
BB graph 39 +5 +.21 24.58
HBP graph 1 -1 -.54 13.78
3B graph 0 -1 -.80 4.71
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.48 +1.59 98.88
SBR graph .9 +.9 +.41 62.19
SB graph 3 -4 -.40 16.09
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +2 +.95 60.96
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 640 +304 +1.73 95.41
PA graph 686 +307 +1.55 86.46
G graph 157 +53 +1.32 78.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.