ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mattingly, 1984


New York Yankees 1B, OF, LF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Arthur Mattingly
nickname
Donnie Baseball
born
1961-04-20
Evansville, IN USA
debut
9/8/1982
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .343 +.089 +2.41 99.34
2B graph 44 +28 +2.97 98.82
H graph 207 +117 +2.25 98.46
AB/K graph 18.3 +10.7 +3.27 97.81
TB graph 324 +188 +2.26 96.32
RC/PA graph .174 +.069 +1.98 95.78
RC graph 115.5 +71.8 +2.35 95.21
SLG% graph .537 +.158 +2.02 95.06
RBI graph 110 +68 +2.43 94.59
SO graph 33 -17 -.57 93.63
OB% graph .381 +.064 +1.46 89.93
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.67 82.82
R graph 91 +47 +1.72 82.66
HR graph 23 +14 +1.58 78.45
ISO graph .194 +.068 +1.17 78.33
HR% graph .038 +.015 +.80 71.35
BB graph 41 +9 +.44 34.87
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.31 28.28
3B graph 2 0 -.13 23.48
HBP graph 1 0 -.33 21.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.1 -.04 43.96
SB% graph .50 +.02 +.06 21.25
SB graph 1 -4 -.47 11.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.18 89.56
SacB graph 8 +5 +1.75 86.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 603 +264 +1.53 85.26
PA graph 662 +284 +1.48 80.96
G graph 153 +45 +1.20 62.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.