ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Mickey Mantle, 1955


New York Yankees CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Mickey Charles Mantle
nicknames
The Mick
The Commerce Comet
Muscles
born
1931-10-20
Spavinaw, OK USA
debut
4/17/1951
died
1995-08-13
Dallas, TX USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC graph 134.6 +94.8 +2.98 99.09
R graph 121 +81 +2.71 98.73
ISO graph .306 +.191 +2.91 98.67
RC/PA graph .211 +.106 +2.37 98.35
SLG% graph .611 +.245 +2.50 98.33
TB graph 316 +201 +2.45 98.11
HR graph 37 +29 +3.73 97.72
3B graph 11 +8 +3.30 97.33
BB graph 113 +78 +2.89 96.65
HR% graph .072 +.051 +2.60 96.42
OB% graph .431 +.104 +1.78 95.18
GIDP graph 4 -2 -.55 94.76
RBI graph 99 +61 +2.15 90.58
AVG graph .306 +.054 +1.13 80.75
H graph 158 +81 +1.55 79.99
2B graph 25 +13 +1.58 78.63
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.32 77.23
HBP graph 3 +1 +.37 51.64
AB/K graph 5.3 -3.9 -.72 8.37
SO graph 97 +62 +3.01 2.36
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .89 +.49 +1.34 96.96
SBR graph 1.8 +2.2 +1.99 90.65
SB graph 8 +5 +1.52 80.98
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.18 30.56
SacB graph 2 -1 -.45 29.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 638 +306 +1.52 84.11
G graph 147 +52 +1.28 73.10
AB graph 517 +227 +1.30 65.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.