ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bill Madlock, 1976


Chicago Cubs 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Bill (Jr.) Madlock
nickname
Mad Dog
born
1951-01-02
Memphis, TN USA
debut
9/7/1973
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1976 #122

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 11 +9 +4.81 99.12
AVG graph .339 +.094 +1.90 97.06
2B graph 36 +23 +2.43 96.07
IBB graph 15 +11 +3.23 95.49
OB% graph .412 +.103 +1.74 94.74
AB/K graph 19.0 +10.7 +2.00 93.77
SO graph 27 -14 -.54 93.20
RC/PA graph .165 +.071 +1.67 91.85
SLG% graph .500 +.157 +1.76 91.78
RC graph 97.0 +59.9 +2.03 90.43
H graph 174 +94 +1.76 89.27
TB graph 257 +143 +1.80 87.56
RBI graph 84 +49 +1.88 84.82
ISO graph .161 +.063 +1.16 77.95
HR% graph .029 +.014 +.93 74.63
HR graph 15 +9 +1.35 73.91
BB graph 56 +26 +1.12 64.01
R graph 68 +31 +1.15 57.35
3B graph 1 -1 -.55 8.55
GIDP graph 21 +14 +2.57 4.35
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 15 +8 +.75 65.02
SB% graph .58 +.11 +.30 37.45
SBR graph -2.1 -2.1 -.93 13.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.54 45.41
SacB graph 3 0 -.04 44.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 588 +245 +1.23 58.68
AB graph 514 +208 +1.17 53.46
G graph 142 +43 +1.06 45.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.