ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Connie Mack, 1889


Washington Nationals C, OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Cornelius Alexander Mack
nickname
The Tall Tactician
born
1862-12-22
East Brookfield, MA USA
debut
9/11/1886
died
1956-02-08
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1889 #88

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 12 -16 -1.08 99.35
AB/K graph 32.2 +18.2 +1.52 89.83
HBP graph 8 +5 +2.02 89.47
AVG graph .293 +.044 +.83 66.56
OB% graph .333 +.017 +.28 36.57
RC/PA graph .124 +.014 +.30 35.05
SLG% graph .339 +.008 +.09 29.16
2B graph 16 +3 +.32 19.21
H graph 113 +29 +.55 14.89
RBI graph 42 0 -.00 10.47
RC graph 50.7 +6.4 +.19 10.16
ISO graph .047 -.036 -.79 7.77
TB graph 131 +17 +.22 6.73
3B graph 1 -2 -.70 6.49
HR% graph .000 -.008 -.94 5.31
R graph 51 -1 -.03 4.10
HR graph 0 -3 -.79 2.25
BB graph 15 -15 -.64 2.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +2.5 +.47 64.37
SB graph 26 +8 +.47 56.07
SB% graph 1.00 +.06 +.25 32.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 98 +16 +.41 4.15
AB graph 386 +71 +.42 3.51
PA graph 409 +61 +.32 1.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.