ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Greg Luzinski, 1976


Philadelphia Phillies OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Gregory Michael Luzinski
nickname
the Bull
born
1950-11-22
Chicago, IL USA
debut
9/9/1970
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1976 #122

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 11 +9 +4.81 99.12
RBI graph 95 +60 +2.30 92.95
HR graph 21 +15 +2.21 88.31
HR% graph .039 +.024 +1.61 87.76
SLG% graph .478 +.136 +1.52 87.38
RC graph 92.5 +55.4 +1.88 87.11
TB graph 255 +141 +1.78 86.87
RC/PA graph .153 +.059 +1.39 85.75
ISO graph .174 +.076 +1.40 83.68
AVG graph .304 +.060 +1.20 83.67
H graph 162 +82 +1.54 79.54
2B graph 28 +15 +1.60 79.29
OB% graph .369 +.060 +1.01 75.40
R graph 74 +37 +1.37 68.38
BB graph 50 +20 +.86 53.89
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.75 50.04
IBB graph 2 -1 -.37 19.49
AB/K graph 5.0 -3.4 -.63 12.21
3B graph 1 -1 -.55 8.55
SO graph 107 +65 +2.39 6.38
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.9 -.40 28.53
SB% graph .33 -.14 -.40 10.91
SB graph 1 -5 -.50 10.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +8 +3.43 98.48
SacB graph 0 -3 -.86 6.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 605 +262 +1.32 66.65
G graph 149 +50 +1.23 66.56
AB graph 533 +227 +1.27 63.15

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.