ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Lumley, 1907


Brooklyn Superbas OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Garfield Lumley
nickname
Judge
born
1880-09-29
Forest City, PA USA
debut
4/14/1904
died
1938-05-22
Binghamton, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1907 #149

Home Runs
1907 #119

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +7 +4.57 99.22
HR% graph .020 +.017 +3.53 99.02
ISO graph .159 +.102 +2.82 98.34
SLG% graph .425 +.145 +1.76 91.68
RBI graph 66 +40 +2.00 87.64
2B graph 23 +14 +1.86 86.67
3B graph 11 +7 +1.76 83.65
RC/PA graph .133 +.052 +1.15 78.19
TB graph 193 +101 +1.53 77.51
AVG graph .267 +.043 +.78 63.78
RC graph 67.3 +34.1 +1.20 61.41
OB% graph .316 +.033 +.51 49.70
H graph 121 +48 +.98 42.66
BB graph 31 +6 +.29 27.72
R graph 47 +15 +.60 26.84
HBP graph 2 0 -.27 25.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +2.2 +.62 68.83
SB graph 18 +7 +.62 61.13
SB% graph 1.00 +.20 +.49 58.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +9 +1.10 76.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 454 +160 +.93 33.32
PA graph 506 +174 +.89 29.62
G graph 127 +38 +.87 28.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.