ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Lumley, 1906


Brooklyn Superbas OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Garfield Lumley
nickname
Judge
born
1880-09-29
Forest City, PA USA
debut
4/14/1904
died
1938-05-22
Binghamton, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1907 #149

Home Runs
1907 #119

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +8 +4.32 98.95
HR% graph .019 +.016 +3.39 98.82
ISO graph .153 +.091 +2.65 97.74
SLG% graph .477 +.189 +2.37 97.68
RC/PA graph .177 +.093 +2.00 96.00
AVG graph .324 +.097 +1.78 95.94
TB graph 231 +139 +2.08 93.97
RC graph 97.9 +64.4 +2.17 93.00
3B graph 12 +8 +2.48 92.58
OB% graph .386 +.100 +1.48 90.52
H graph 157 +84 +1.65 85.03
2B graph 23 +13 +1.66 81.19
RBI graph 61 +34 +1.60 77.37
R graph 72 +39 +1.46 72.00
BB graph 48 +22 +1.01 60.03
HBP graph 1 -1 -.51 14.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.5 +7.2 +1.83 89.17
SB graph 35 +23 +1.83 85.22
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 58.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +11 +1.33 81.09
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 554 +224 +1.09 46.14
AB graph 484 +192 +1.08 45.66
G graph 133 +46 +1.02 42.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.