ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Lumley, 1905


Brooklyn Superbas OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Garfield Lumley
nickname
Judge
born
1880-09-29
Forest City, PA USA
debut
4/14/1904
died
1938-05-22
Binghamton, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1907 #149

Home Runs
1907 #119

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 7 +5 +2.94 94.58
HR% graph .014 +.010 +2.17 93.82
ISO graph .119 +.052 +1.44 84.49
SLG% graph .412 +.110 +1.30 82.39
AVG graph .293 +.059 +1.02 76.46
RC/PA graph .140 +.050 +1.03 73.48
3B graph 10 +5 +1.06 67.53
TB graph 208 +103 +1.33 67.42
OB% graph .340 +.050 +.72 61.35
RC graph 77.9 +39.6 +1.17 59.70
H graph 148 +68 +1.18 56.72
2B graph 19 +8 +1.01 53.46
BB graph 36 +11 +.53 38.97
RBI graph 47 +15 +.58 35.23
R graph 50 +11 +.35 15.03
HBP graph 0 -3 -.82 4.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +2.9 +.74 72.04
SB graph 22 +9 +.74 64.88
SB% graph 1.00 +.16 +.44 54.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 16 +7 +1.05 75.46
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 505 +195 +1.04 41.55
PA graph 557 +210 +.99 37.37
G graph 130 +41 +.90 30.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.