ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harry Lumley, 1904


Brooklyn Superbas OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harry Garfield Lumley
nickname
Judge
born
1880-09-29
Forest City, PA USA
debut
4/14/1904
died
1938-05-22
Binghamton, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1907 #149

Home Runs
1907 #119

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 9 +7 +4.22 98.79
3B graph 18 +13 +3.42 97.68
TB graph 247 +146 +2.12 94.47
ISO graph .149 +.079 +2.10 93.82
RBI graph 78 +48 +2.23 91.81
HR% graph .016 +.011 +1.85 90.72
SLG% graph .428 +.124 +1.58 88.51
RC graph 90.7 +54.8 +1.89 87.38
H graph 161 +83 +1.59 82.12
RC/PA graph .143 +.053 +1.24 81.48
2B graph 23 +12 +1.50 75.89
R graph 79 +41 +1.49 73.43
AVG graph .279 +.044 +.89 70.25
OB% graph .331 +.043 +.72 61.58
BB graph 41 +18 +.97 58.35
HBP graph 4 +1 +.30 49.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +5.4 +1.50 85.60
SB graph 30 +17 +1.50 80.59
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.42 52.84
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +3 +.45 60.12
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +62 +1.38 86.19
AB graph 577 +268 +1.51 83.89
PA graph 633 +290 +1.46 79.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.