ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Johnny Logan, 1959


Milwaukee Braves SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John (Jr.) Logan
nickname
Yatcha
born
1927-03-23
Endicott, NY USA
debut
4/17/1951
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1954 #47
1957 #82

Sacrifice Bunts
1956 #15

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.47 79.88
AB/K graph 10.4 +3.0 +.77 77.78
OB% graph .369 +.060 +.95 72.91
SO graph 45 +3 +.15 71.79
BB graph 57 +28 +1.26 69.00
AVG graph .291 +.044 +.82 66.05
HBP graph 3 +1 +.76 65.40
HR graph 13 +4 +.48 50.99
HR% graph .028 +.003 +.15 50.93
RC/PA graph .130 +.028 +.55 49.00
H graph 137 +58 +1.02 45.03
RC graph 70.4 +30.2 +.87 43.53
SLG% graph .411 +.036 +.32 39.97
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.09 36.44
TB graph 193 +71 +.77 32.40
ISO graph .119 -.008 -.12 30.76
R graph 59 +20 +.65 29.25
RBI graph 50 +13 +.42 27.78
2B graph 17 +4 +.40 22.77
3B graph 0 -2 -.88 2.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -2 -.39 16.18
SB% graph .25 -.09 -.25 13.13
SBR graph -1.5 -1.3 -1.03 12.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.83 70.20
SacF graph 4 +1 +.76 53.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 138 +42 +1.03 42.69
PA graph 540 +211 +1.01 39.05
AB graph 470 +176 +.95 34.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.