ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Johnny Logan, 1958


Milwaukee Braves SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John (Jr.) Logan
nickname
Yatcha
born
1927-03-23
Endicott, NY USA
debut
4/17/1951
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1954 #47
1957 #82

Sacrifice Bunts
1956 #15

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.54 83.03
GIDP graph 8 0 +.10 76.92
AB/K graph 9.3 +.9 +.20 59.52
SO graph 57 +17 +.79 45.70
HR graph 11 +2 +.25 42.60
2B graph 20 +7 +.77 40.79
BB graph 40 +10 +.50 37.44
RBI graph 53 +16 +.59 35.91
HR% graph .021 -.007 -.35 30.26
H graph 120 +40 +.77 28.00
R graph 54 +15 +.54 23.62
TB graph 173 +49 +.57 21.18
RC graph 48.9 +7.9 +.25 12.55
ISO graph .100 -.040 -.63 12.07
IBB graph 1 -2 -.53 11.76
OB% graph .286 -.035 -.61 4.60
AVG graph .226 -.030 -.57 4.00
SLG% graph .326 -.070 -.71 3.83
RC/PA graph .083 -.029 -.66 3.37
3B graph 0 -2 -.96 0.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.7 -.63 20.81
SB graph 1 -1 -.35 19.26
SB% graph .33 -.05 -.14 15.84
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +10 +3.18 97.05
SacF graph 2 0 -.13 19.31
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 145 +49 +1.28 72.44
AB graph 530 +236 +1.37 71.80
PA graph 590 +260 +1.34 68.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.