ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Johnny Logan, 1956


Milwaukee Braves SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John (Jr.) Logan
nickname
Yatcha
born
1927-03-23
Endicott, NY USA
debut
4/17/1951
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1954 #47
1957 #82

Sacrifice Bunts
1956 #15

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.39 80.61
2B graph 27 +13 +1.43 73.20
SO graph 49 +7 +.31 65.74
AB/K graph 11.1 +1.9 +.27 62.48
AVG graph .281 +.034 +.73 60.84
H graph 153 +65 +1.16 55.14
3B graph 5 +1 +.61 53.28
RC graph 80.0 +35.1 +1.03 52.27
TB graph 235 +96 +1.03 49.24
HR graph 15 +4 +.43 49.19
OB% graph .340 +.029 +.50 49.00
SLG% graph .431 +.052 +.50 48.80
HR% graph .028 +.001 +.05 47.34
RC/PA graph .127 +.023 +.51 46.33
ISO graph .150 +.017 +.24 45.56
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.94 42.31
BB graph 46 +13 +.57 40.29
R graph 69 +25 +.82 38.96
RBI graph 46 +5 +.18 17.33
IBB graph 2 -2 -.44 16.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.56 +1.48 98.13
SBR graph .9 +1.1 +.99 77.35
SB graph 3 0 -.02 36.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 31 +26 +5.79 99.89
SacF graph 4 +1 +.63 48.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 631 +257 +1.23 58.00
AB graph 545 +212 +1.14 50.93
G graph 148 +43 +1.08 47.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.