ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Johnny Logan, 1954


Milwaukee Braves SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John (Jr.) Logan
nickname
Yatcha
born
1927-03-23
Endicott, NY USA
debut
4/17/1951
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1954 #47
1957 #82

Sacrifice Bunts
1956 #15

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 6 +4 +2.17 90.83
3B graph 7 +3 +1.26 72.51
AB/K graph 11.0 +1.2 +.21 60.24
SO graph 51 +14 +.68 50.24
H graph 154 +63 +1.03 46.08
AVG graph .275 +.023 +.42 42.20
BB graph 51 +15 +.60 41.80
RBI graph 66 +23 +.68 40.53
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.10 36.29
OB% graph .339 +.018 +.27 35.97
RC graph 72.0 +24.1 +.64 30.18
HR graph 8 -1 -.11 29.23
TB graph 209 +69 +.69 28.17
R graph 66 +20 +.61 27.42
HR% graph .014 -.010 -.48 23.71
RC/PA graph .113 +.003 +.06 23.71
SLG% graph .373 -.012 -.10 20.32
ISO graph .098 -.035 -.48 17.46
2B graph 17 +2 +.20 14.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.63 +1.74 99.65
SBR graph .6 +1.0 +.87 74.81
SB graph 2 0 -.16 29.10
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +10 +2.41 93.58
SacF graph 6 +2 +.82 57.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +53 +1.26 71.04
PA graph 638 +262 +1.18 53.39
AB graph 560 +229 +1.16 53.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.