ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carl Lind, 1928


Cleveland Indians 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Henry Carl Lind
nickname
Hooks
born
1903-09-19
New Orleans, LA USA
debut
9/14/1927
died
2001-09-03
Blossburg, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats
1928 #63

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 42 +26 +2.11 91.95
H graph 191 +106 +1.84 91.68
R graph 102 +59 +1.81 85.70
TB graph 244 +123 +1.41 71.09
RC graph 83.9 +39.7 +1.09 55.57
AVG graph .294 +.025 +.48 45.74
AB/K graph 13.5 -1.3 -.13 41.56
RBI graph 54 +14 +.49 31.28
BB graph 36 +8 +.34 30.51
SLG% graph .375 +.001 +.01 25.26
OB% graph .331 +.003 +.04 24.21
3B graph 4 0 -.11 24.00
RC/PA graph .118 +.002 +.05 23.06
ISO graph .082 -.023 -.40 20.50
SO graph 48 +24 +1.63 18.65
HR graph 1 -2 -.41 17.77
HR% graph .002 -.009 -.65 15.82
HBP graph 0 -1 -.87 2.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +2 +.49 56.66
SB% graph .62 +.12 +.38 47.73
SBR graph -.6 -.0 -.02 45.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 27 +16 +2.31 92.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 650 +353 +2.00 99.59
PA graph 713 +377 +1.86 98.84
G graph 154 +64 +1.55 98.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.