ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Chet Lemon, 1980


Chicago White Sox OF, CF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Chester Earl Lemon
nickname
The Jet
born
1955-02-12
Jackson, MS USA
debut
9/9/1975
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1979 #99
1980 #141
1981 #23
1982 #51
1983 #10

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 12 +10 +4.69 99.00
OB% graph .388 +.065 +1.52 91.35
2B graph 32 +16 +1.71 82.92
BB graph 71 +39 +1.73 82.26
RC/PA graph .146 +.037 +1.11 76.67
3B graph 6 +3 +1.36 75.01
RC graph 88.1 +43.8 +1.47 73.56
IBB graph 6 +3 +.99 69.97
AVG graph .292 +.030 +.84 67.45
SLG% graph .442 +.057 +.77 62.10
SO graph 56 +11 +.45 59.97
R graph 76 +32 +1.17 58.46
AB/K graph 9.2 +.6 +.17 58.20
TB graph 227 +91 +1.16 57.20
ISO graph .150 +.027 +.51 56.33
H graph 150 +59 +1.16 55.59
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.63 54.33
HR graph 11 +2 +.37 46.94
HR% graph .021 -.001 -.06 42.91
RBI graph 51 +9 +.35 24.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 -.03 35.63
SB% graph .50 +.02 +.07 21.31
SBR graph -1.8 -1.7 -.72 18.70
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.01 45.99
SacF graph 3 0 -.05 21.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 604 +228 +1.24 58.75
G graph 147 +42 +1.14 55.47
AB graph 514 +178 +1.09 46.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.