ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Chet Lemon, 1979


Chicago White Sox OF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Chester Earl Lemon
nickname
The Jet
born
1955-02-12
Jackson, MS USA
debut
9/9/1975
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1979 #99
1980 #141
1981 #23
1982 #51
1983 #10

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 13 +11 +5.16 99.30
2B graph 44 +28 +2.87 98.56
AVG graph .318 +.056 +1.50 92.10
OB% graph .391 +.065 +1.43 89.44
H graph 177 +85 +1.68 85.99
RC graph 100.8 +55.0 +1.76 84.00
RC/PA graph .159 +.047 +1.28 82.88
TB graph 276 +137 +1.64 82.21
SLG% graph .496 +.104 +1.22 79.93
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.19 74.55
RBI graph 86 +42 +1.44 71.86
ISO graph .178 +.048 +.77 66.28
HR graph 17 +8 +.90 63.26
BB graph 56 +23 +1.01 59.78
HR% graph .031 +.007 +.35 57.93
R graph 79 +32 +1.13 55.99
SO graph 68 +24 +.88 42.12
AB/K graph 8.2 -.5 -.12 42.08
GIDP graph 15 +6 +1.23 31.06
3B graph 2 0 -.14 23.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 0 +.04 38.84
SB% graph .39 -.13 -.40 10.86
SBR graph -4.5 -4.3 -1.91 3.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.27 36.44
SacF graph 4 0 +.23 32.46
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 632 +254 +1.32 67.04
AB graph 556 +219 +1.29 64.99
G graph 148 +43 +1.11 51.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.