ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Derrek Lee, 2005


Chicago Cubs 1B

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Derrek Leon Lee
nickname
D-Lee
born
1975-09-06
Sacramento, CA USA
debut
4/28/1997
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 393 +252 +2.99 99.78
RC graph 152.3 +105.1 +3.30 99.65
SLG% graph .662 +.248 +2.89 99.31
RC/PA graph .220 +.100 +2.72 99.28
IBB graph 23 +20 +4.88 98.90
R graph 120 +75 +2.72 98.82
H graph 199 +111 +2.24 98.39
2B graph 50 +31 +2.78 98.22
ISO graph .327 +.176 +2.71 97.93
HR graph 46 +35 +3.72 97.70
AVG graph .335 +.073 +1.96 97.49
OB% graph .418 +.088 +1.97 96.90
HR% graph .077 +.049 +2.48 95.84
RBI graph 107 +64 +2.30 92.97
BB graph 85 +52 +2.22 90.93
3B graph 3 +1 +.54 50.57
HBP graph 5 +1 +.32 49.80
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.85 45.51
AB/K graph 5.4 -.7 -.25 34.04
SO graph 109 +50 +1.51 21.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.32 +.85 85.19
SBR graph 2.7 +2.4 +1.43 84.81
SB graph 15 +9 +1.13 74.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.05 87.42
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 13.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 691 +324 +1.71 95.02
AB graph 594 +268 +1.60 89.72
G graph 158 +54 +1.39 87.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.