ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carlos Lee, 2007


Houston Astros LF, OF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carlos (Noriel) Lee
nickname
El Caballo
born
1976-06-20
debut
5/7/1999
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
2005 #49
2007 #51

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 119 +74 +2.39 94.13
TB graph 331 +186 +2.03 93.02
H graph 190 +99 +1.88 92.81
2B graph 43 +24 +1.98 89.70
HR graph 32 +21 +2.13 87.51
AB/K graph 10.0 +3.8 +1.32 87.48
RC graph 108.2 +58.9 +1.74 83.42
SLG% graph .528 +.111 +1.24 80.56
HR% graph .051 +.023 +1.15 79.68
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.44 79.22
ISO graph .225 +.074 +1.16 78.07
R graph 93 +46 +1.55 76.50
SO graph 63 +2 +.07 74.81
AVG graph .303 +.037 +.90 70.83
RC/PA graph .155 +.031 +.80 62.62
BB graph 53 +20 +.85 52.79
OB% graph .354 +.020 +.43 44.64
HBP graph 4 0 +.13 42.34
3B graph 1 0 -.38 15.34
GIDP graph 27 +19 +3.32 1.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 10 +3 +.38 52.82
SB% graph .67 +.13 +.34 40.31
SBR graph .0 -.7 -.32 31.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 13 +10 +3.88 99.35
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +57 +1.48 95.73
AB graph 627 +297 +1.68 93.49
PA graph 697 +326 +1.64 91.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.