ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Carlos Lee, 2005


Milwaukee Brewers OF, LF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Carlos (Noriel) Lee
nickname
El Caballo
born
1976-06-20
debut
5/7/1999
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
2005 #49
2007 #51

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 114 +71 +2.55 95.79
TB graph 301 +160 +1.90 90.11
2B graph 41 +22 +1.99 89.88
HR graph 32 +21 +2.27 89.15
HR% graph .052 +.023 +1.18 80.31
RC graph 99.1 +51.9 +1.63 79.88
H graph 164 +76 +1.54 79.39
GIDP graph 8 0 +.05 78.45
ISO graph .222 +.071 +1.09 76.20
R graph 85 +40 +1.47 72.51
IBB graph 7 +4 +.98 69.62
AB/K graph 7.1 +1.0 +.39 66.91
SLG% graph .487 +.074 +.86 66.34
BB graph 57 +24 +1.04 61.22
RC/PA graph .144 +.024 +.65 54.43
SO graph 87 +28 +.85 43.31
AVG graph .265 +.003 +.08 23.24
OB% graph .324 -.006 -.14 16.88
HBP graph 2 -1 -.48 15.00
3B graph 0 -1 -.80 4.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .76 +.25 +.67 72.58
SBR graph 1.5 +1.2 +.72 71.42
SB graph 13 +7 +.90 68.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +8 +3.90 99.38
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 13.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +58 +1.50 96.29
AB graph 618 +292 +1.74 95.92
PA graph 688 +321 +1.69 94.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.