ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1915


Philadelphia Athletics 2B, SS, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 16 -15 -.91 98.31
AB/K graph 30.6 +20.8 +3.44 98.14
2B graph 24 +13 +1.63 80.14
AVG graph .280 +.045 +.89 70.03
RBI graph 61 +30 +1.24 64.66
H graph 137 +63 +1.21 58.81
HBP graph 4 +1 +.43 54.68
SLG% graph .355 +.048 +.60 54.22
TB graph 174 +77 +1.09 53.08
RC/PA graph .103 +.015 +.36 38.62
ISO graph .076 +.003 +.07 38.41
HR% graph .002 -.002 -.30 32.92
3B graph 5 0 +.07 31.65
RC graph 53.5 +19.1 +.64 30.53
HR graph 1 0 -.13 28.43
OB% graph .301 -.008 -.13 17.27
R graph 40 +3 +.13 7.86
BB graph 11 -19 -.74 1.10
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 +.8 +.30 58.21
SB% graph .62 +.13 +.48 58.02
SB graph 10 0 -.07 33.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +3 +.40 58.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 490 +200 +1.13 50.00
G graph 129 +38 +.90 30.72
PA graph 520 +185 +.90 30.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.