ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1913


Cleveland Naps 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 27.4 +17.9 +3.65 98.39
HBP graph 15 +12 +4.04 98.10
SO graph 17 -13 -.83 97.44
AVG graph .335 +.095 +1.61 94.00
OB% graph .398 +.090 +1.39 88.43
RC/PA graph .157 +.059 +1.26 81.95
RBI graph 68 +39 +1.64 78.41
2B graph 25 +14 +1.56 77.59
H graph 156 +82 +1.47 76.01
SLG% graph .404 +.092 +1.06 74.48
RC graph 82.3 +44.8 +1.33 67.35
TB graph 188 +91 +1.19 59.40
R graph 66 +31 +1.03 50.75
HR% graph .002 -.001 -.29 33.41
ISO graph .069 -.003 -.09 32.13
HR graph 1 0 -.10 29.84
BB graph 33 +6 +.27 27.22
3B graph 2 -2 -.54 8.99
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 +1.4 +.32 59.19
SB graph 17 +4 +.32 50.97
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 +2 +.36 57.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 137 +49 +1.16 57.51
AB graph 465 +183 +1.02 40.62
PA graph 525 +204 +1.00 38.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.