ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1912


Cleveland Naps 2B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .368 +.117 +2.07 98.16
2B graph 34 +23 +2.36 95.27
OB% graph .414 +.096 +1.63 93.34
RBI graph 90 +60 +2.28 92.62
RC/PA graph .180 +.072 +1.61 90.61
SLG% graph .462 +.134 +1.51 87.21
H graph 165 +93 +1.66 85.39
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.62 84.55
RC graph 89.8 +52.7 +1.53 76.03
TB graph 207 +112 +1.45 73.82
ISO graph .094 +.017 +.40 52.14
R graph 66 +29 +.94 45.88
3B graph 4 0 -.10 24.30
BB graph 28 +3 +.16 22.77
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.72 12.48
HR graph 0 -1 -.60 8.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +1.8 +.41 62.27
SB graph 18 +5 +.41 53.99
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +7 +1.06 75.65
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 448 +184 +1.04 42.28
PA graph 500 +200 +.99 37.43
G graph 117 +38 +.88 28.62

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.