ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1910


Cleveland Naps 2B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 51 +42 +4.99 99.99
H graph 227 +158 +3.04 99.97
AVG graph .384 +.156 +3.05 99.93
TB graph 304 +215 +3.07 99.88
RC graph 138.6 +106.1 +3.51 99.80
OB% graph .445 +.154 +2.71 99.49
RC/PA graph .205 +.117 +2.77 99.38
SLG% graph .514 +.221 +2.77 99.05
R graph 94 +62 +2.37 96.30
RBI graph 76 +50 +2.25 92.19
ISO graph .130 +.065 +1.79 90.47
BB graph 60 +36 +1.93 86.46
HR graph 4 +2 +1.74 81.29
HR% graph .007 +.004 +.89 73.72
HBP graph 5 +2 +.64 61.80
3B graph 7 +3 +.70 56.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +4.3 +1.03 78.14
SB graph 26 +14 +1.03 71.79
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +11 +1.35 81.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 159 +76 +1.73 99.86
PA graph 677 +366 +1.83 98.44
AB graph 591 +316 +1.81 97.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.