ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1907


Cleveland Naps 2B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 30 +19 +2.32 94.84
AVG graph .299 +.065 +1.31 87.14
SLG% graph .393 +.103 +1.48 86.62
RC/PA graph .138 +.052 +1.37 85.45
ISO graph .094 +.038 +1.40 83.65
OB% graph .345 +.057 +1.07 77.70
RC graph 76.8 +41.8 +1.48 74.06
RBI graph 63 +33 +1.47 72.87
TB graph 200 +100 +1.43 72.42
HBP graph 6 +3 +.99 72.02
H graph 152 +72 +1.31 66.34
HR graph 2 +1 +.89 63.13
HR% graph .004 +.002 +.50 62.77
3B graph 6 +2 +.64 54.38
BB graph 30 +7 +.43 34.37
R graph 53 +17 +.65 29.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.2 +3.8 +1.17 81.03
SB graph 24 +12 +1.17 75.07
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.26 33.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +3 +.39 58.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 509 +192 +1.02 40.12
G graph 137 +45 +1.00 40.12
PA graph 558 +206 +.98 36.40

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.