ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1904


Cleveland Naps 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 49 +36 +3.87 99.89
AVG graph .376 +.147 +2.89 99.86
RC/PA graph .212 +.129 +3.10 99.74
SLG% graph .552 +.252 +3.21 99.68
RC graph 126.0 +89.9 +3.00 99.15
OB% graph .413 +.138 +2.40 99.06
TB graph 305 +196 +2.62 98.98
H graph 208 +125 +2.30 98.72
ISO graph .175 +.105 +2.94 98.71
RBI graph 102 +71 +3.03 98.70
R graph 92 +56 +2.07 91.99
HR graph 6 +4 +2.53 91.73
3B graph 15 +10 +2.01 87.63
HR% graph .011 +.007 +1.58 87.34
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.50 82.33
BB graph 27 +6 +.32 29.50
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +5.7 +1.98 90.60
SB graph 29 +19 +1.98 87.29
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 47.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 -3 -.48 28.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 553 +219 +1.16 52.90
PA graph 594 +226 +1.07 44.40
G graph 140 +46 +.99 38.95

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.