ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1903


Cleveland Naps 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 41 +28 +2.78 98.23
AVG graph .344 +.105 +2.04 97.96
SLG% graph .518 +.198 +2.33 97.41
RC/PA graph .186 +.093 +2.13 97.10
RBI graph 93 +61 +2.47 95.16
ISO graph .173 +.092 +2.21 94.83
OB% graph .379 +.093 +1.58 92.45
HR% graph .014 +.010 +1.85 90.74
RC graph 97.4 +60.9 +2.04 90.47
TB graph 251 +144 +1.91 90.35
HR graph 7 +5 +2.29 89.31
R graph 90 +52 +1.85 86.69
H graph 167 +88 +1.64 84.57
3B graph 11 +5 +1.15 70.02
HBP graph 3 0 +.13 42.11
BB graph 24 +5 +.34 30.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +3.4 +1.09 79.31
SB graph 21 +11 +1.09 73.18
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +4 +.61 64.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 485 +179 +1.04 41.90
G graph 125 +40 +.98 37.93
PA graph 525 +189 +1.00 37.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.