ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1900


Philadelphia Phillies 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 33 +22 +2.45 96.23
SLG% graph .510 +.168 +2.06 95.52
ISO graph .173 +.094 +2.28 95.31
AVG graph .337 +.074 +1.42 90.35
RC/PA graph .182 +.071 +1.56 89.80
RBI graph 92 +54 +2.05 88.69
HR graph 7 +5 +2.01 86.00
HR% graph .016 +.010 +1.38 84.20
3B graph 12 +7 +1.61 80.83
TB graph 230 +122 +1.59 80.19
R graph 95 +50 +1.51 74.45
HBP graph 8 +4 +.88 68.70
RC graph 85.9 +44.0 +1.28 65.33
H graph 152 +69 +1.23 60.28
OB% graph .362 +.044 +.70 60.17
BB graph 10 -12 -.60 2.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +2.8 +.73 71.68
SB graph 22 +9 +.73 64.44
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 41.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 -4 -.75 13.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 451 +158 +.91 31.61
PA graph 471 +145 +.74 19.20
G graph 102 +21 +.52 7.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.