ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1898


Philadelphia Phillies 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 43 +32 +3.59 99.74
RBI graph 127 +87 +3.01 98.64
TB graph 280 +166 +2.16 95.02
H graph 197 +108 +1.83 91.56
ISO graph .137 +.065 +1.85 91.24
SLG% graph .461 +.132 +1.73 91.22
R graph 113 +65 +1.87 87.26
AVG graph .324 +.068 +1.26 85.67
HR graph 6 +4 +1.95 84.91
RC graph 104.0 +60.6 +1.78 84.53
RC/PA graph .162 +.056 +1.31 83.75
3B graph 11 +6 +1.50 78.43
HR% graph .010 +.005 +.91 74.28
OB% graph .354 +.036 +.60 54.99
HBP graph 7 +2 +.42 53.83
BB graph 21 -5 -.25 8.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.5 +4.2 +1.18 81.09
SB graph 25 +14 +1.18 75.17
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.37 45.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 -1 -.35 33.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 608 +284 +1.50 83.01
G graph 147 +58 +1.27 71.85
PA graph 641 +279 +1.31 65.69

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.