ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Nap Lajoie, 1897


Philadelphia Phillies 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Napoleon Lajoie
nicknames
Larry
Poli
born
1874-09-05
Woonsocket, RI USA
debut
8/12/1896
died
1959-02-07
Daytona Beach, FL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1898 #40
1901 #47
1904 #17
1906 #9
1910 #1

Slugging Average
1901 #36
1904 #49
1910 #144

Isolated Power
1901 #133

Total Bases
1901 #49
1910 #18

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1901 #36
1904 #40
1910 #95

Batting Average
1901 #13
1904 #21
1906 #140
1910 #11

Hits
1901 #53
1906 #37
1910 #5

Home Runs
1901 #104

Runs Created
1901 #72
1904 #129
1910 #30

On-Base Percentage
1904 #143
1910 #77

Games Played
1910 #21

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .207 +.120 +2.97 98.80
2B graph 40 +27 +2.90 98.65
TB graph 310 +194 +2.52 98.48
SLG% graph .569 +.206 +2.50 98.31
3B graph 23 +17 +3.61 98.15
RBI graph 127 +84 +2.84 97.73
HR graph 9 +7 +3.31 96.46
RC/PA graph .207 +.083 +1.85 94.37
AVG graph .361 +.086 +1.63 94.28
H graph 197 +110 +1.93 94.07
RC graph 119.6 +73.1 +2.03 90.44
HR% graph .017 +.010 +1.53 86.59
HBP graph 12 +8 +1.60 84.23
R graph 107 +56 +1.52 75.22
OB% graph .392 +.057 +.95 73.06
BB graph 15 -9 -.47 3.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +1.7 +.35 60.13
SB graph 20 +5 +.35 51.89
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.27 34.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 0 -.17 39.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 545 +249 +1.53 85.08
G graph 127 +48 +1.27 71.68
PA graph 577 +247 +1.34 68.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.