ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Otto Knabe, 1913


Philadelphia Phillies 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Franz Otto Knabe
nickname
Dutch
born
1884-06-12
Carrick, PA USA
debut
10/3/1905
died
1961-05-17
Philadelphia, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1913 #100

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 22.0 +11.2 +2.08 94.20
SO graph 26 -4 -.23 85.37
2B graph 25 +13 +1.38 71.29
H graph 150 +69 +1.30 65.23
TB graph 195 +85 +1.13 55.77
R graph 70 +31 +1.10 54.76
BB graph 45 +18 +.85 52.94
3B graph 7 +2 +.48 48.22
RC graph 70.5 +29.1 +.94 47.06
HBP graph 3 0 +.24 47.01
RBI graph 53 +20 +.81 46.67
HR graph 2 0 -.12 28.79
HR% graph .004 -.004 -.41 27.79
ISO graph .079 -.010 -.22 26.81
AVG graph .263 +.007 +.15 26.57
OB% graph .320 +.004 +.07 25.43
SLG% graph .342 -.003 -.04 22.96
RC/PA graph .107 -.003 -.09 17.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.2 +.6 +.15 52.32
SB graph 14 +1 +.15 43.98
SB% graph 1.00 +.10 +.34 39.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 41 +32 +4.36 99.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 660 +321 +1.57 87.39
AB graph 571 +270 +1.50 82.66
G graph 148 +54 +1.29 75.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.