ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ted Kluszewski, 1955


Cincinnati Redlegs 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Theodore Bernard Kluszewski
nickname
Big Klu
born
1924-09-10
Argo, IL USA
debut
4/18/1947
died
1988-03-29
Cincinnati, OH USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1955 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 25 +21 +5.12 99.12
TB graph 358 +228 +2.42 97.88
HR graph 47 +37 +3.37 96.70
RC graph 128.8 +85.9 +2.46 96.30
R graph 116 +73 +2.30 95.45
H graph 192 +110 +1.99 95.23
SLG% graph .585 +.193 +2.02 95.00
RC/PA graph .188 +.078 +1.90 94.97
HR% graph .077 +.049 +2.31 94.72
RBI graph 113 +73 +2.30 92.87
AVG graph .314 +.062 +1.49 91.89
ISO graph .271 +.131 +1.90 91.82
AB/K graph 15.3 +6.3 +1.18 85.71
OB% graph .382 +.062 +1.25 84.29
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.30 78.97
BB graph 66 +33 +1.41 73.69
SO graph 40 +2 +.14 72.36
2B graph 25 +12 +1.31 68.42
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.59 56.69
3B graph 0 -2 -.97 0.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 +.2 +.14 52.15
SB% graph .50 +.11 +.31 38.18
SB graph 1 -1 -.42 14.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.59 46.79
SacB graph 0 -3 -.97 2.63
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 612 +304 +1.67 93.07
PA graph 686 +338 +1.65 92.28
G graph 153 +56 +1.40 87.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.