ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dave Kingman, 1984


Oakland Athletics DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
David Arthur Kingman
nicknames
Kong
Sky King
born
1948-12-21
Pendleton, OR USA
debut
7/30/1971
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1976 #135
1979 #63

Home Runs
1976 #134
1979 #152

Home Run Percentage
1976 #68
1979 #102

Sacrifice Flies
1984 #36

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 118 +76 +2.71 97.07
HR graph 35 +26 +2.91 94.40
HR% graph .064 +.040 +2.20 93.99
ISO graph .237 +.111 +1.91 91.95
SLG% graph .505 +.125 +1.60 88.88
HBP graph 6 +4 +1.72 85.91
GIDP graph 7 0 -.12 84.38
TB graph 277 +141 +1.70 84.18
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.67 82.82
RC/PA graph .146 +.040 +1.15 78.24
RC graph 89.5 +45.7 +1.50 74.72
H graph 147 +57 +1.10 51.30
2B graph 23 +7 +.82 43.41
R graph 68 +24 +.88 42.36
BB graph 44 +12 +.58 40.79
AVG graph .268 +.014 +.37 39.20
OB% graph .321 +.005 +.11 27.55
3B graph 1 -1 -.53 9.30
SO graph 119 +68 +2.32 7.04
AB/K graph 4.6 -3.0 -.90 3.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.19 +.58 65.52
SBR graph .0 +.2 +.12 51.17
SB graph 2 -3 -.37 17.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 14 +10 +4.03 99.54
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 549 +210 +1.22 58.39
PA graph 613 +235 +1.22 57.63
G graph 147 +39 +1.05 44.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.