ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dave Kingman, 1976


New York Mets OF, RF, 1B, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
David Arthur Kingman
nicknames
Kong
Sky King
born
1948-12-21
Pendleton, OR USA
debut
7/30/1971
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1976 #135
1979 #63

Home Runs
1976 #134
1979 #152

Home Run Percentage
1976 #68
1979 #102

Sacrifice Flies
1984 #36

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .078 +.063 +4.17 99.55
HR graph 37 +31 +4.48 99.12
ISO graph .268 +.169 +3.12 99.11
SLG% graph .506 +.164 +1.83 92.87
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.78 86.82
RBI graph 86 +51 +1.96 86.64
TB graph 240 +126 +1.59 80.04
RC/PA graph .130 +.035 +.84 64.16
R graph 70 +33 +1.22 61.19
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.75 50.04
RC graph 66.1 +28.9 +.98 49.72
IBB graph 4 0 +.18 43.75
H graph 113 +33 +.62 18.88
AVG graph .238 -.006 -.12 14.95
BB graph 28 -1 -.08 13.69
2B graph 14 +1 +.14 12.89
OB% graph .286 -.023 -.38 9.12
3B graph 1 -1 -.55 8.55
AB/K graph 3.5 -4.8 -.90 3.42
SO graph 135 +93 +3.41 1.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .64 +.16 +.48 57.38
SBR graph -.3 -.3 -.14 39.45
SB graph 7 0 +.03 38.52
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.13 29.49
SacB graph 0 -3 -.86 6.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 474 +168 +.94 34.08
PA graph 510 +167 +.84 26.24
G graph 123 +24 +.60 10.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.