ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1972


Minnesota Twins 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 94 +67 +3.10 97.60
HR% graph .060 +.043 +2.79 97.34
ISO graph .219 +.125 +2.26 95.21
HR graph 26 +20 +3.04 95.14
IBB graph 12 +8 +2.36 90.68
RBI graph 74 +46 +2.00 87.61
SLG% graph .450 +.128 +1.42 85.32
OB% graph .367 +.076 +1.26 84.65
RC/PA graph .134 +.053 +1.25 81.72
RC graph 71.2 +41.2 +1.56 77.07
TB graph 195 +97 +1.33 67.39
R graph 53 +23 +1.01 49.40
3B graph 2 0 +.30 40.98
AVG graph .231 +.003 +.07 22.66
H graph 100 +32 +.67 21.94
HBP graph 1 0 -.36 20.12
2B graph 13 +2 +.30 18.72
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.87 13.51
SO graph 91 +48 +1.95 12.24
AB/K graph 4.8 -2.0 -.63 11.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.3 -.22 36.13
SB graph 0 -3 -.51 10.07
SB% graph .00 -.35 -.98 5.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +2 +1.09 65.88
SacB graph 0 -3 -.87 5.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 139 +47 +1.16 56.82
PA graph 532 +220 +1.15 50.73
AB graph 433 +155 +.91 31.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.