ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1970


Minnesota Twins 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 128 +95 +3.57 99.03
IBB graph 23 +19 +5.05 99.03
HR% graph .078 +.054 +2.93 97.81
HR graph 41 +32 +3.55 97.22
RBI graph 113 +76 +2.72 97.11
ISO graph .275 +.157 +2.51 96.97
RC graph 111.0 +71.9 +2.24 93.93
SLG% graph .546 +.187 +1.87 93.36
OB% graph .411 +.098 +1.60 92.77
TB graph 288 +168 +1.95 91.24
R graph 96 +57 +1.95 89.27
RC/PA graph .167 +.068 +1.50 88.62
H graph 143 +64 +1.21 59.20
AVG graph .271 +.030 +.60 53.63
2B graph 20 +8 +.87 46.11
AB/K graph 6.3 -.7 -.21 36.66
HBP graph 2 0 -.02 35.85
SO graph 84 +36 +1.31 27.23
3B graph 1 0 -.38 15.58
GIDP graph 28 +20 +3.75 0.35
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -1.4 -.96 13.31
SB graph 0 -4 -.55 7.71
SB% graph .00 -.41 -1.20 4.55
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.55 94.04
SacB graph 0 -2 -.83 6.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 665 +320 +1.54 85.52
G graph 157 +57 +1.35 82.83
AB graph 527 +222 +1.21 57.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.