ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1969


Minnesota Twins 3B, 1B

MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 140 +105 +3.67 99.80
BB graph 145 +112 +4.24 99.70
RC graph 136.1 +99.0 +3.11 99.38
HR graph 49 +41 +4.25 98.84
HR% graph .088 +.066 +3.35 98.76
ISO graph .308 +.193 +2.91 98.65
TB graph 324 +211 +2.49 98.35
IBB graph 20 +16 +4.46 98.32
SLG% graph .584 +.231 +2.30 97.26
OB% graph .427 +.118 +1.98 97.05
RC/PA graph .192 +.096 +2.10 96.86
R graph 106 +69 +2.39 96.56
H graph 153 +78 +1.51 78.03
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.25 77.65
AVG graph .276 +.038 +.81 65.81
2B graph 20 +8 +1.01 53.77
AB/K graph 6.6 -.4 -.12 42.39
3B graph 2 0 +.13 35.43
SO graph 84 +39 +1.53 21.19
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.69 17.90
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.35 +1.01 90.76
SBR graph 1.2 +1.3 +.68 70.45
SB graph 8 +3 +.33 51.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.77 54.74
SacB graph 0 -2 -.91 3.56
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +65 +1.56 98.88
PA graph 709 +375 +1.84 98.58
AB graph 555 +260 +1.45 79.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.